Bataljon jagers van Podhale - Maczek Pantser Soldaten

Maczek Pantser Soldaten
Title
Ga naar de inhoud

Bataljon jagers van Podhale

3e Infanterie Brigade







Sergeant Majoor
Tadeusz Bogdanowicz
* Średnia Wieś(PL)
20-10-1915
† Breda(NL)
  15-05-1990  
Korporaal
Stefan Emilliańczyk
* Jełka Słomin (PL)
13-03-1915
† Breda (NL)
05-11-1944
Korporaal
Kazimierz Kandula  
* Gladberg (DEU)
21-02-1919
† Bayeux (FR)
24-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jerzy Sarnicki
* Warschau (PL)
14-04-1913
† Marczudze (FR)
22-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Józef Grabowski
* Niżborg Nowy (PL)
30-08-1914
Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944
Soldaat
Kazimierz Łukasiewicz
* Jaśkiewicze (PL)     
03-03-1916
Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944






Korporaal
Bronisław Sadłowski
* Karniewo (PL)
29-11-1904
Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944
Korporaal
Ałojzy Skorupski
* Wasilówska (PL)
10-11-1918
Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944
Kapitein
Edward Wesołowski
* Anusin (PL)
20-02-1919
Langannerie (FR)
     15-08-1944  
Sergeant 1e klas
Władysław Dziki
* Źywiec (PL)
17-09-1915
† Abbeville (FR)
02-09-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Antoni Dybała
* Świebodzin (PL)
20-03-1913
† Abbeville (FR)
13-09-1944
2e Luitenant
Stanisław Jeziorny
* Lęka Opatowska (PL)
05-01-1924
† Kuźnica Słubska (PL)
22-07-2016  






Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Ambik
* Warschau (PL)
28-08-1923
† Maczuga (FR)
21-08-1944
Officier Cadet
Zygmunt Anszer
* Kielce (PL)
20-02-1912
† Den Hout (NL)
03-11-1944
Soldaat
Bolesław Babula
* Korolówka (PL)
10-02-1923

† Aerle (BE)
21-10-1944
Soldaat
Zygfryd Bagnucki
* Iblewo Starograd (PL)
26-02-1924
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jerzy Banwic
* Chropaczow (PL)
11-10-1923
† Langannerie (FR)
21-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Baran
* Jaśkowice (PL)
14-09-1912
† Aalter(BE)
10-09-1944






Soldaat
Stanisław Barcz
* Bojszowy (PL)
13-07-1919

† Breda (NL)
14-05-2003
Soldaat 1e klas
Franciszek Baumgart
* Nowe Glinki (PL)
17-07-1917
† Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944
Korporaal
Edward Bednarski
* Komarów (PL)
02-10-1907
† Saint Aigan (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Berent
* Gorszinica (PL)
10-09-1923
Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944
Soldaat
Jan Bernas
* Przeciszow (PL)
22-01-1924
† Capelsche Veer (NL)
07-01-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Zygmunt Betanski
* Bydgoszcz
10-02-1924
† Aschendorf (DEU)
20-04-1945






Soldaat 1e klas
Aleksander Biecki
* Chełma (PL)
03-06-1920
Aschendorf (DEU)
06-04-1946
Soldaat 1e klas
Stanisław Bielawski
* Dąbrowica (PL)
12-01-1910
† Baarle Nassau (NL)
03-10-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jozef Biliński
* Olchowiec (PL)
26-10-1914
† Turnhout (BE)
08-01-1945
Sergeant
Dominik Blanik
* Glozyny (PL)
18-12-1900
Saint Aigan (FR)
14-08-1944
Kapitein
Michal Bochniewicz
* Grebow (PL)
26-05-1912
† Langannerie (FR)
18-08-1944
Korporaal
Jozef Boinski
* Koscian (PL)
24-03-1919
Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944






Soldaat
Bruno Brauer
* Szemud (PL)
06-06-1912
† Zondereigen (BE)
05-10-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Broda
* Kaczyce (PL)
30-06-1924
† Saint Sylvian (FR)
09-08-1944
Sergeant
Stanislaw Bryla
* Ostrowy (PL)
01-04-1902
† Grainville (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Budnik
* Pelplin (PL)
24-06-1923
† Aalter (BE)
10-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Wincenty Bujak
* Czarne (PL)
21-07-1918
† Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944
Soldaat
Grzegorz Bukowski
* Wabrzezno (PL)
24-05-1925
† Beerse (BE)
20-09-1944






Sergeant 1e klas
* Stefan Bulerski
Opstatow (PL)
22-08-1913
† Terheijden (NL)
14-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Andrzej Chiebowiec
* Mogilno (PL)
22-08-1908
† Maczuga (FR)
26-08-1944
Soldaat
Henryk Cichocki
* Chojnice (PL)
23-06-1926
† Mossel (NL)
12-04-1945
Sergeant
Stefan Cichy
* Przemeczzalk (PL)
09-08-1908
† Lier (BE)
03-10-1944
Soldaat
Ignacy Cieminski
* Kosobudy (PL)
21-08-1925
† Capelsche Veer (NL)
05-01-1945
Soldaat
Jan Czajka
* Kamlonka (PL)
13-04-1922
† Rhede (DEU)
29-05-1945






Soldaat 1e klas
Michal Czesak
* Niedzieliska (PL)
11-09-1904
† Mountboit (FR)
11-08-1944
Soldaat
Alfred Czesny
* Lodz (PL)
16-05-1922
† Zuidlaren (NL)
17-04-1945
Korporaal
Franciszek Dejnarowicz
* Tarnpol (PL)
27-02-1908
† Weelde Statie (BE)
02-10-1944
Korporaal
Franciszek Dloniak
* Zamosc (PL)
09-10-1919
† Made (NL)
04-11-1944
Korporaal
Jan Dobras
* Raduczyce (PL)
18-12-1905
† 't Waar (NL)
15-04-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Alfreda Duda
* Chorzow (PL)
25-07-1915
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944






Korporaal
Tadeusz Dunajski
* Obory (PL)
25-04-1911
† Maczuga (FR)
21-08-1944
Korporaal
Jan Dusza
* Wanne (DEU)
31-12-1905
† Langannerie (FR)
14-08-1944
Korporaal
Andrzej Dybek
* Koeczyn (PL)
00-00-1917
† Capelsche Veer (NL)
25-03-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Stefan Dzieja
Jelka
12-04-1919
† Papenburg (DEU)
17-05-1945
Soldaat
Bronislaw Filocha
Midlarecno (PL)
06-06-1920
† Newmarket (ENG)
25-08-1943
Soldaat
Franciszek Fizia
* Klococin (PL)
17-06-1921
† Stekene (BE)
13-09-1944






Officier
Wladyslaw Flasza
* Bochnia (PL)
22-05-1900
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Hubert Franciszek
* Psow (PL)
24-07-1925
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Czeslaw Frydrych
* Lodz (PL)
11-11-1924
† Sogel (DEU)
27-07-1945
Kapitein
Tadeusz Garbien
* Przeworsk (PL)
27-09-1898
† Newmarket (ENG)
03-07-1943
Soldaat
Erwin Gizdon
* Laziska Gornr (PL)
11-03-1925
† Den Hout (NL)
03-11-1944
Officier Cadet
Florian Gorecki
* Wielichowa (PL)
06-04-1902
Quesnay-Potigny (FR)
14-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Stanislaw Gradzki
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-0000
† Maczuga (FR)
21-08-1944
Korporaal
Pawel Grzenia
* Mikculczynce (PL)
29-06-1913
Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Mikolaj Gulowatty
* Pinczow (PL)
16-03-1905
† (?)  (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Kamil Gumowski
* Kuzmicze (PL)
14-08-1924
† Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Zygmunt Haas
* Torun (PL)
02-10-1924
† Gdansk (PL)
24-02-2008
Soldaat
Lucjan Hapka
* Laska (PL)
09-02-1925
† Capelle (NL)
27-03-1945






Soldaat
Jozef Holedemajer
* Stojanow (PL)
08-10-1917
† Stekene (BE)
14-09-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Hutnik
* Korsciatyn (PL)
09-05-1906
† Antwerpen (BE)
03-11-1944
Soldaat
Jan Jakubowski
* Czarnowo (PL)
05-06-1919
† Lipseinde (BE)
02-10-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jozef Jakubowski
* Bakalarzewo (PL)
19-11-1912
† (?)  (?)
18-09-1944
Soldaat
Pawel Jantzen
* Nowe Swiecie (PL)
23-05-1919
† Raamsdonk (NL)
05-01-1945
Soldaat
Franciszek Jarozuk
* Szuryncze (PL)
30-03-1919
† Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Zdzislaw Jaworczak
* Lublin (PL)
27-03-1924
† Antwerpen (BE)
06-11-1944
Soldaat
Leon Jebas
* Niederbecksen (DEU)
26-02-1913
† Munster (DEU)
22-03-1947
Sergeant
Pawel Jermako
* Zadniszowka (PL)
24-11-1906
† Ubbehausen (DEU)
26-04-1945
Sergeant 1e klas
Stanislaw Jozwiak
* Mala Gorka (PL)
04-11-1900
† Axel (NL)
18-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Wincenty Jurewicz
* Korczowszyna (PL)
05-05-1914
† Papenburg (DEU)
21-04-1945
Korporaal
Jan Kaczor
* Moksko (PL)
28-04-1913
† Ter-Wisch (NL)
11-04-1945






Soldaat 1e klas
Kazimierz Klakus
* Zelsze (PL)
17-11-1923
Saint Sylvian (FR)
10-08-1944
Soldaat
Edward Klimowicz
* (?) (PL)
00-00-1917
† (?)  (NL)
00-00-2006
Soldaat
Zygmunt Kos
* Dragonowka (PL)
27-08-1908
† Haren (DEU)
17-02-1945
Soldaat
Jan Kowalski
* Ruch Maly (PL)
07-11-1910
† Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944
Soldaat
Roman Kowalski
* Male Wyreby (PL0
29-02-1924
† Gent (BE)
18-09-1944
Luitenant 2e klas
Bronislaw Krajewski
* Sanok (PL)
11-03-1921
† Axel (NL)
19-09-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Krawczyk
* Lipiny (PL)
26-08-1913
Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Krawczyk
* Pinczowicie (PL)
27-02-1912
† Den Hout (NL)
03-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Antoni Krezemien
* Ostrowek (PL)
28-02-1903
† Jort (FR)
16-08-1944
Korporaal
Jan Kruczek
* Czechowice Bielk (PL)
16-05-1909
† Axel (NL)
19-09-1944
Korporaal
Franciszek Krukowski
* Ciechocino (FR)
30-03-1911
† Papenburg (DEU)
21-04-1945
Korporaal
Adam Krzak
* Wielecz (PL)
26-10-1902
Aalter (BE)
10-09-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Wiktor Kubica
* Zebrzydowice (PL)
03-02-1923
Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Antoni Kurowski
* Szlachta (PL)
14-06-1925
Ubbenhausen (DEU)
26-04-1945
Soldaat
Mikolaj Kusznir
* Korzelice (PL)
13-05-1917
Alphen (NL)
12-10-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Zbigniew Kwiecien
* Stanislawow (PL)
31-07-1921
Raamsdonkveer (NL)
05-01-1945
Korporaal
Bohdan Lachman
* Lykoszyn (PL)
04-03-1912
Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Laks
* Gniewkowo (PL)
01-03-1913
Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944






Soldaat
Wlodzimierz Lewko
* Grzebienie (PL)
03-09-1909
Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Jozef Lawkut
* Przemysl (PL)
01-01-1913
Maczuga (FR)
18-08-1944
Soldaat
Chaim Losice
* Lassice (PL)
12-07-1912
Saint Sylvain (PL)
09-08-1944
Soldaat
Jozef Lysakowski
* (?) (PL)
00-00-1915
Warschau (FR)
01-04-2007
Luitenant 2e klas
Jan Malanowski
* Jezewo (PL)
29-0501912
Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Stanislaw Malinowski
* Grodziec (PL)
29-03-1913
Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944






Sergeant 1e klas
Stanislaw Marcinczak
* Zarczecze (PL)
17-01-1913
Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Czeslaw Matys
* Pieczychlosty (PL)
14-0401923
Papenburg (DEU)
04-03-1947
Soldaat
Jan Mazur
* Łówcza (PL)
25-12-1912
† Maczuga (FR)
19-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Pawel Michalek
* Istebna (PL)
05-11-1923
† Merksplas (BE)
30-09-1944
Soldaat
Jan Mik
* Hochenbarnikow (DEU)
18-10-1918
Capelle (NL)
25-03-1945
Soldaat
Kazimierz Muszak
* Pnikut (PL)
29-12-1917
Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944






Korporaal
Edward Mzyczek
* Małe Kończyce  (PL)
28-10-1919
† Doeveren (NL)
23-12-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Franciszek Nawrot
* Boguszowiece (PL)
19-04-1923
† Zondereigen (BE)
01-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Edward Necel
* Rajkowy (PL)
22-01-1922
† Tilburg (NL)
23-12-1944
Soldaat
Czeslaw Niewidziala
* Lidzbark (PL)
07-12-1921
† Oost Malle (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Nowacki
* Herne (DEU)
01-06-1911
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Leon Nowicki
* Grudiądz (PL)
29-11-1921
† Lier (BE)
03-10-1944






Korporaal
Edward Obora
* Wojciechów (PL)
05-10-1913
Den Hout (NL)
03-11-1944
Soldaat
Konrad Orlowski
* (?)  (PL)
15-01-1918
Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Edward Pabich
* Marciejow (PL)
08-10-1909
Alphen (NL)
13-10-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Ryszard Pachucki
* Warschau (PL)
15-10-1911
Weelde Statie (BE)
02-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Tadeusz Pawlak
* Czastary (PL)
16-11-1924
Antwerpen (BE)
25-10-1945
Sergeant 1e klas
Ignacy Piaskowski
* Sedzinko (PL)
17-07-1912
Langannerie (FR)
16-08-1944






Luitenant 2e klas
Jozef Pietrawski
* Jelcza Terzyca (PL)
04-11-1911
† Vicques (FR)
16-08-1944
Soldaat
Alfons Plichta
* Barwik (PL)
18-10-1919
† Made (NL)
04-11-1944
Soldaat
Eryk Posilek
* Krakau (PL)
13-09-1922
† Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Tadeusz Przyborowski
* Brok (PL)
11-10-1919
† Axel (NL)
18-09-1944
Korporaal
Stefan Puchacz
* Garz (DEU)
26-10-1914
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat
Stanislaw Przybyszewski
* Dolna Dabrowa (PL)
31-03-1919
† Ieper (BE)
06-09-1944






Soldaat
jan Pytlik
* Grzegorzowice (PL)
08-02-1924
Den Hout (NL)
03-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Antoni Richarz
* Zawoja (PL)
22-03-1911
Stekene (BE)
14-09-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Waclaw Rogowski
* Osiek (PL)
21-08-1920
Brussel (BE)
13-04-1945
Soldaat
Waclaw Ropiejko
* Lapienki (PL)
13-05-1913
Yquebeuf (FR)
02-09-1944
Korporaal
Karol Rozycki
* Burchanow (PL)
12-10-1918
† Antwerpen (BE)
19-11-1944
Soldaat
Adam Rucki
* Ligota (PL)
19-10-1916
† Maczuga (FR)
21-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Rudnik
* Przywoz (PL)
10-11-1921
Saint Sylvain (FR)
09-08-1944
Soldaat
Julian Rzedzian
* Rzedziany (PL)
07-02-1917
Saint Sylvain (FR)
09-08-1944
Soldaat
Boleslaw Szymberski
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1920
† (?)  (NL)
00-00-2004
Soldaat 1e klas
Zygmunt Teres
* Poczebicze (PL)
18-02-1902
† Lokeren (BE)
21-09-1944
Korporaal
Jozef Tibor
* Jurgow (PL)
19-03-1906
† Axel (NL)
19-09-1944
Korporaal
Jozef Tomczak
* Mariampol (PL)
19-03-1903
† Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944






Soldaat
Kazimierz Lukasewicz
* Jaśkiewicze (PL)
03-03-1916
Quesnay (FR)
15-08-1944
Korporaal
Bronislaw Sadlowski
* Karniewo (PL)
29-11-1904
† Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jerzy Sarnicki
* Warschau (PL)
14-04-1913
Marczudze (FR)
22-08-1944
Korporaal
Alojzy Skorupski
* Wasilówska (PL)
10-11-1918
† Langannerie (FR)
15-08-1944
Korporaal
Franciszek Tomkowiak
* Tham (DEU)
21-09-1918
† Haselunne (DEU)
23-08-1945
Korporaal
Stanislaw Tomczyk
* Pilczuki (PL)
23-05-1919
† Langannerie (FR)
18-08-1944






Luitenant 2e klas
Bronislaw Trybus
* Polanka-Jedlicze (PL)
02-12-1917
† Turnhout (BE)
22-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Eliasz Ubych
* Kotwasice (PL)
23-01-1920
† Lokeren (BE)
15-09-1944
Soldaat
Stefan Walichnowski
* Czestochowa (PL)
14-10-1911
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Wanago
* Dziewaltowo (PL)
18-08-1918
† Cauvicourt (FR)
10-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Wardzinski
* Bydgoszcz (PL)
31-05-1916
† Axel (NL)
19-09-1944
Soldaat
Adam Weglarz
* Peratyn (PL)
22-10-1924
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944






Soldaat
Czeslaw Wenderlich
* Dobrzyń (PL)
14-05-1907
Aalter (BE)
10-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Wincenty Wieliczko
* Bardzie (PL)
20-11-1918
† Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Wladyslaw Wincior
* Zdienice (PL)
02-10-1918
Sint-Niklaas (BE)
14-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Bronislaw Wirkus
* Naklo (PL)
06-11-1912
† Breda (NL)
30-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Michal Wisniannski
* Gorki Wielkie (PL)
28-09-1920
† Capelsche Veer (NL)
10-02-1945
Soldaat
Jan Witko
* Cewkow (PL)
24-09-1911
† Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944






Soldaat
Bronislaw Wyrwiak
* Muchacz (PL)
14-07-1913
Beerse (BE)
29-09-1944
Korporaal
Jerzy Zarzyna
* Godula (PL)
27-04-1915
Maczuga (FR)
21-08-1944
Sergeant
Julian Zebik
* Czestochowa (PL)
21-03-1912
Quesnay Potigny (FR)
14-08-1944
Korporaal
Bronislaw Źelazik
* Obiechów (PL)
22-07-1912
† Vicques (FR)
16-08-1944
Soldaat
Mieczslaw Ziental
* Saratow (RUS)
10-04-1916
† Doeveren (NL)
23-12-1944
Soldaat
Maksymilian Zygmonowski
* Torun (PL)
11-06-1909
† Capelsche Veer (NL)
10-02-1945






Korporaal
Józef Stolek
* Sulejow (PL)
21-03-1915
† Beveren-Waas (BE)
01-08-1997











                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Maczek Pantser Soldaten  webmaster@maczekpantersoldaten.nl  info.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  www.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  Website X5 Evolution                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                   

Terug naar de inhoud