8e Infanterie Bataljon - Maczek Pantser Soldaten

Maczek Pantser Soldaten
Title
Ga naar de inhoud

8e Infanterie Bataljon

3e Infanterie Brigade





Soldaat 1e klas
George Bugaj
* Bykowina (PL)
06-04-1920
† Breda (NL)
27-10-1958
Korporaal
Edmund Fedeszyn
* Lwów (PL)
11-11-1918
La Croix (FR)
12-08-1944
Soldaat
Władysław Nowak
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1925
† Breda (NL)
00-00-1992
Soldaat 1e klas
Roman Kućmiesz
* Staszów (PL)
28-10-1915
† Cramesnil (FR)
12-08-1944
Soldaat
Marian Surma
* Bulley les Mines (FR)
19-04-1925
† Tilly la Campagne (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Paweł Smołka
* Popielów (PL)
28-05-1922
† Bayeux (FR)
17-11-1944






Soldaat
Józef Gożdziński
* Choinskie (PL)
27-10-1920
 † Langannerie (FR)
19-08-1944  
Soldaat 1e klas
Aleksy Chmiełewski
* Swoz (PL)
13-04-1913
† Langannerie (FR)
22-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Leon Kuberski
* Aschersleben (DEU)
21-10-1916
† Langannerie (FR)
22-08-1944
Luitenant
Ludwik Szczepański
* Rumienice (PL)
08-11-1901
† Langannerie (FR)
20-08-1944
Korporaal
Edmund Szamrowicz
* Tuszkowy (PL)
28-11-1924
† Breda (NL)
15-02-1988
Soldaat
Janek Krzeminski
* Krolowas (PL)
08-09-1922
† Breda (NL)
  13-05-2008  






Soldaat
Pawel Nagorny
* Krzemieniec (PL)
09-11-1911
† Breda (NL)
13-01-2008
Sergenant 1e klas
Tadeusz Blotnicki
* Pczemysl (PL)
11-03-1906
† Breda (NL)
00-00-1991
Luitenant
Andrzej Slubicz Zaleski
* (?) (PL)
03-04-1920
† (?) (FR)
03-03-2009
Kapitein
Alfred Wieliszek
* Łódź (PL)
04-08-1921
† Breda (NL)
29-07-2009
Luitenant 2e klas
Witold Komar
* Grodno (PL)
30-04-1908
† Breda (NL)
26-02-1982
Soldaat
Stanislaw Glowacki
* Mostki (PL)
26-03-1912
† Cauvicourt (FR)
08-09-1944






Korporaal
Gerhard Victor Nowak
* Neukirchen (DEU)
27-10-1918
† Teteringen (NL)
26-09-1966
Sergenant
Bolesław Kozub
* Racławice (PL)
13-08-1915
† Edinburgh (SCH)
25-11-2016

Sergeant
Jan Kowerko
* Zmiggród (PL)
23-03-1910
† Roeselare (BE)
10-09-1944
Korporaal
Jozef Adamski
* Zaslawice (PL)
15-08-1914
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Wladyslaw Andrearczyk
* Lubocienik (PL)
27-06-1924
† Axel-Kijkuit (NL)
19-09-1944






Soldaat
Antonio Badowski
* Laskowice (PL)
24-12-1924
† Lodz (PL)
02-02-2017
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Bagniewski
* Wiezowno (PL)
28-12-1920
† Quesnay (FR)
21-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Bartoszek
* Lutowko (PL)
23-07-1923
† Baarle-Nasau (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Zygfryd Barwina
* Maly Byslawek (PL)
25-02-1925
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Henryk Basierak
* Sieradz (PL)
20-07-1926
† Capelle (NL)
21-03-1945
Soldaat
Pawel Bawol
* Lwow (PL)
01-07-1913
† Worcester (ENG)
16-09-1944






Soldaat
Jan Begger
* Malachin (PL)
04-08-1924
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Soldaat
Stefan Binek
* Szomsko (PL)
01-08-1915
† La Courtine (FR)
30-05-1947
Soldaat 1e klas
Ewald Bitman
* Radzionkow (PL)
23-02-1918
† Swindon (ENG)
26-04-1945
Soldaat
Tadeusz Blotnicki
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1906
† Breda (NL)
00-00-1991
Soldaat
Waclaw Białopietrowicz
* Macinice (PL)
10-05-1919
† Edinburgh (SCH)\
02-08-1944
Soldaat
Ernst Blaszczyk
* Wielki Hajduki (PL)
14-03-1919
Meppen (DEU)
13-04-1945






Soldaat
Jozef Borkowski
* Kossowka (PL)
21-07-1907
Breda (NL)
01-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Boron
* Niegowa (PL)
06-09-1912
Nieuwe-Veer (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat
Jan Brzuchacz
* Jodlowka (PL)
21-02-1920
† Edinburgh (SCH)
14-06-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Stanislaw Brzozowski
* Trzepczyk (PL)
01-01-1913
† Quesnay (FR)
09-08-1944
Korporaal
Kazimierz Bronowicki
* Lubomirka (PL)
27-11-1906
St Aignan Cramesnil (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Waclaw Btzostowski
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1921
† Axel-Kijkuit (NL)
19-09-1944






Soldaat
Aloyz Buczek
* Siemianowice (PL)
27-03-1927
† Breda (NL)
11-08-1012
Korporaal
Feliks Burda
* Janki (PL)
25-12-1900
† Munster (DEU)
17-07-1947
Korporaal
Marek Burac
* Korowoje (PL)
13-07-1912
† Oldenburg (DEU)
13-12-1946
Soldaat
Sylwester Bynisz
* Leszczyny (PL)
01-01-1926
Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Luitenant 1e klas
Marian Cholewa-Kleczkowski
* Lwow (PL)
30-05-1905
† Vlagtwedde (NL)
14-04-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Cazjko
* Zloczow (UKR)
13-12-1919
† Hoge Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Chwistek
* Skoczow (PL)
24-12-1907
† Breda (NL)
28-10-1944
Soldaat
Kazimierz Cieplinski
* Chojnice (PL)
08-03-1923
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Bronislaw Coner
* Stara Huta (PL)
06-10-1911
Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Sergeant
Franciszek Czupryn
* Warschau (PL)
01-12-1909
† Bayeux (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Ludwik Czernichowski
* Duda Brodzka (PL)
20-12-1906
† Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Michal Czunkiewicz
* Lubianki (PL)
08-10-1906
Rivier de Mas (NL)
31-01-1945






Korporaal
Jarosław Dejnarowicz
* Judziniec (PL)
25-05-1915
Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Władysław Denek
* Miłcza (PL)
20-10-1910
† Breda (NL)
21-03-1945
Soldaat
Marian Derwich
* Zawidowice (PL)
25-12-1920
Langannerie (FR)
16-08-1944
Soldaat
Bolesław Dragun
* Dubrowo (PL)
16-01-1924

† Maczuga (FR)
18-04-1944
Korporaal
Antoni Dudek
* Słupwies (PL)
09-12-1910
† Breda (NL)
28-10-1944
Soldaat
Kazimierz Ebertowski
*  Łosiny (PL)
03-11-1919
† Breda (NL)
10-11-1944






Soldaat
Jozef Egemann
* Stanisławow (PL)
16-02-1922
† Coudehard (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Englot
* Wojniłow (PL)
14-10-1919
† Weelde-Statie (BE)
02-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Marcin Fabian
* Zaczecze PL)
28-01-1905
† Breda (NL)
29-10-1944
Soldaat
Władysław Figarski
* Zdziechow (PL)
08-01-1921
Langannerie (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Bronisław Funk
* Kentrzyno (PL)
06-08-1911
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Witold Gadzikiewicz
* Petersburg (RUS)
10-06-1917
† Haren (DEU)
30-06-1945






Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Jarzabek
* Wies (PL)
06-02-1923
† Hillare (BE)
23-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Bolesław Gburczyk
* Zakrzewo (PL)
15-11-1919
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Luitenant
Alfred Giergiel
* Krakau (PL)
20-05-1913
† Breda (NL)
21-03-1945
Soldaat
Edward Glalbert
* Torun (PL)
13-09-1924
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat
Aloyz Gliński
* Przodkowo (PL)
15-05-1925
† Turnhout (BEL)
27-01-1945
Luitenant
Stefan Grygier
* Baranowiecze (PL)
05-06-1916
† Tielt (BE)
18-09-1944






Sergeant 1e klas
Piotr Golejewski
* Eickel (DEU)
06-10-1905
† Caen (FR)
08-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Jan Gorkowski
* Bednarowka (PL)
19-05-1900
† Papenburg (DEU)
05-04-1947
Luitenant 2e klas
Tadeusz Grabanie
* Jaworzno (PL)
09-12-1919
Vriescheloo (NL)
16-04-1945
Soldaat
Piotr Grabowski
* Wozniki (PL)
11-01-1909
Langannerie (FR)
10-08-1944
Soldaat
Augustyn Grinholz
* Wiclino (PL)
12-02-1925
† Hooge-Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Alfred Gronzola
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1921
Rogmancourt (FR)
09-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Gerard Gryt
* Chwałowice (PL)
06-01-1923
Waalwijk (NL)
08-01-1945
Soldaat
Antoni Grzeluk
* Mircze (PL)
16-04-1906
Tielt (BE)
07-10-1944
Koeporaal
Edmund Gubala
* Zargorze (PL)
01-07-1912
Antwerpen (BE)
17-11-1944
Soldaat
Ryszard Hanysz
* Łodz (PL)
26-01-1912
Zondereigen (BE)
02-10-1944
Soldaat
Jan Helbik
* Wola Raslicka (PL)
03-12-1913
† Liverpool (ENG)
31-10-1944
Luitenant 2e klas
Jacek Herman
* Krakau (PL)
27-04-1921
Hooge-Zwaluwe (NL)






Soldaat 1e klas
Stanisław Jagla
* Hoftreppen (PL)
31-01-1923
† Waalwijk (NL)
03-01-1945
Soldaat
Stefan Hrychorowicz
* Zagorze (PL)
28-05-1925
† Breda (NL)
05-11-1944
Korporaal
Franciszek Jabloński
* Lysiec (PL)
16-01-1913

Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Paweł Janeta
* Marusze (PL)
28-05-1923
† Waalwijk (NL)
08-01-1945
Korporaal
Wiktor Hirsz
* Mala Dabrowka(PL)
17-10-1909
Estrees la Campagne (FR)
11-08-1944
Sergenant
Stanisław Janusz
* Luscza (PL)
03-05-1897
Robertmesnil (FR)
11-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Ludwik Jaworski
* Ostromeczyn (PL)
15-02-1900
Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944
Korporaal
Stanisław Juras
* Warschau (PL)
20-04-1912
Made (NL)
22-11-1944
Soldaat
Stanisław Kijas
* Czestochowa (PL)
12-12-1923
Breda (NL)
31-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Adolf Kin
* Sokolowo (PL)
12-10-1917
(?)  (BE)
19-09-1944
Soldaat
Leon Klawczynski
* Kruszyn (PL)
11-05-1923
Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Klenczewski
* Krolewski (PL)
20-04-1914
Breda (NL)
01-11-1944






Luitenant 2e klas
Antoni Konstaty
* Podegrodzie (PL)
29-11-1912
Goudehard (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Senko Kos
* Dobromil (PL)
11-05-1906
Vicques (FR)
16-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Kosciewicz
* Jachiewicze (PL)
10-12-1900
† De Klinge (BE)
17-09-1944
Korporaal
Andrzej Kosciuk
* Kowale (PL)
25-02-1904
† Turnhout (BE)
03-10-1944
Soldaat
Adam Kosmala
* Laguszow (PL)
09-01-1923
Vicques (PL)
16-08-1944
Soldaat
Wlodzimierz Kotarbinski
* Falko (PL)
17-05-1922
Chamonix (FR)
20-09-1946






Korporaal
Jozef Krawczyk
* Krzeczow (PL)
20-03-1906
Grand Mesnil (FR)
18-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Feliks Kruz
* Grudziadz (PL)
17-02-1917
† Lokeren (BE)
19-09-1944
Soldaat
Grudziadz Kruza
* Krolow Las (PL)
28-12-1919
Wettringen (DEU)
22-04-1945
Korporaal
Pawel Krykala
* Nieboczowy (PL)
30-05-1923
† Breda (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat
Wincenty Kucharewicz
* Stara Kamionka (PL)
25-11-1907
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Adalbert kuhn
* Gdansk (PL)
29-04-1918
Coudehard (FR)
20-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Kurdek
* Meklendorf (DEU)
17-09-1904
† De Klinge (BE)
17-09-1944
Soldaat
Jan Kuzaj
* Jezierna (PL)
24-06-1910
Champeaux (FR)
18-08-1944
Korporaal
Alfons Kwiatkowski
* Lobdowno (PL)
20-06-1913
† Breda (NL)
29-10-1944
Soldaat
Bernard Lamkowski
* Grudziadz (PL)
23-11-1913
† Hooge Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Leppek
* Tuchola (PL)
26-07-1916
† Baarle-Nassau (NL)
26-10-1944
Soldaat
Jozef Lesniak
* Polska Wola (PL)
08-10-1923
† Barou (FR)
14-08-1944






Majoor
Jozef Lichtarowicz
* Minsk Litewski (PL)
19-03-1900
Coudehard (PL)
20-08-1944
Soldaat
Piotr Malinowski
* Lisowce (PL)
12-06-1918
Bourtange (NL)
14-04-1945
Soldaat
Benedykt Marasiński
* Brodnica (PL)
14-01-1926
Weelde-Statie (BE)
03-10-1944
Soldaat
Alojzy Marszolik
* Jastrzębi (PL)
25-06-1923
Baarle-Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Kapitein
Ignacy Maniewski
* Lubinowo (RUS)
27-03-1905
Estrè e les Campagne (Fr)
11-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Mateusiak
* Popowiec (PL)
02-03-1922
Poppel (BE)
26-10-1944






Soldaat
Władysław Michalski
* Plebanówka (PL)
07-02-1920
Langannerie (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat1e klas
Władysław Michalik
* Jasienna (PL)
10-10-1911
† Beek (NL)
31-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Franciszek Miller
* Piekary (PL)
10-10-1920
Dielerheide (DEU)
17-04-1945
Soldaat
Alojzy Mis
* Nowy Bieruń (PL)
02-07-1926
† Beek (NL)
01-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Władysław Miloch
* Czersk-Zlotowo (PL)
28-10-1910
† Leer (DEU)
15-02-1947
Soldaat
Franciszek Mosler
* Chełmy (PL)
25-11-1926
† Breda (NL)
19-10-1944






Soldaat
Zacheusz Mroczek
* Łaguszew (PL)
01-01-1922
Maczuga (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Myszke
* Sierakowice (PL)
11-05-1926
† Hooge Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Bronisław Mytkowski
* Rybcza (PL)
21-08-1916
† Breda (NL)
29-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Pawel Nachaj
* Prudniki (PL)
27-09-1910
† De Klinge (BE)
17-09-1944
Soldaat
Jan Mechliński
* Jaźwiska (PL)
08-04-1922
St. Aignan Cramesnil (FR)
11-08-1944
Korporaal
Pawel Nagórski
* Rajkowy (PL)
24-05-1911
† Breda (NL)
08-11-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
jerzy Nancka
* Świętochłowice (PL)
17-10-1923
† Baarle Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Soldaat
Stanisław Narloch
* Kaiisz (PL)
25-04-1926
Wetteringen (DEU)
23-04-1945
Soldaat
Mieczysław Nowaczyk
* Radomno (PL)
03-10-1926
Coudehard (FR)
18-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Nowak
* Ucisków (PL)
27-10-1909
† Maczuga (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Aleksy Miakszyło
* Moroski (PL)
08-03-1909
Estrées la Campagne (FR)
11-08-1944
Korporaal
Waldemar Nowak
* Kochłowice (PL)
20-04-1922
Coudehard (FR)
21-08-1944






Soldaat
Izaak Oberklajd
* Kock (PL)
17-07-1917
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Quesnay
* Dolne Kaczyce (PL)
26-11-1926
† Remels (DEU)
03-05-1945
Soldaat
Edmund Palkowski
* Koscierzyna (PL)
05-08-1924
† Lier (BE)
03-10-1944
Soldaat
Kazimierz Parcheta
* Glinka (PL)
21-11-1918
Coudehard (FR)
21-08-1944
Soldaat
Włodzimierz Niedziela
* Czeladź (PL)
07-10-1923
Estrées La Campagne (FR)
11-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Franciszek Paszek
* Lipowiec (PL)
31-07-1923
† Turnhout (BE)
01-11-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Alfons Pawlowski
* Starogard (PL)
08-10-1921
Langannerie (FR)
09-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Marian Petka
* Nowa Wies (PL)
10-10-1917
Strucklingen (DEU)
12-04-1945
Soldaat
Edward Pick
* Karsin (PL)
12-10-1926
Wijmeer (DEU)
20-04-1945
Korporaal
Waclaw Plucinski
* Janawo (PL)
16-07-1904
† Hooge Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Bazyli Oleszkiewivz
* Ostaszyn (PL)
15-02-1923
Estrées La Campagne (FR)
11-08-1944
Soldaat
Zbigniew Podolec
* Lublin (PL)
01-04-1924
Coudehard (FR)
18-08-1944






Soldaat
Edmund Porombka
* Gorki (PL)
16-11-1914
† Vlagtwedde (NL)
13-04-1945
Kapitein
Tadeusz Prostak
* Tenczynek (PL)
26-02-1909
Les Fonteneilles (FR)
18-08-1944
Soldaat
Kazimierz Puskas
* Zodrza (PL)
26-03-1926
† Pittem (BE)
09-09-1944
Soldaat1e klas
Hierinim Pulcyn
* Wielki Komorsk (PL)
10-02-1922
† Oldenburg (DEU)
09-12-1946
Soldaat 1e klas
Wladyslaw Pytel
* Nowe Chojny (PL)
03-12-1905
Saint Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944
Sergeant
Sylwester Raczek
* Mikolajewo (PL)
18-12-1902
† Potshausen (DEU)
24-04-1945






Soldaat 1e klas
Ryszard Raszka
* Myslowice (PL)
29-03-1918
† Baarle Nassau (NL)
04-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Maksymilian Rozga
* Krompka (PL)
02-09-1919
† Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Korporaal
Wojcieh Bros
* Zaluze (PL)
06-03-1907
Dorpen (DEU)
19-04-1945
Korporaal
Antoni Ruchala
* Kolna (PL)
23-03-1914
† Breda (NL)
29-10-1944
Soldaat1e klas
Michal Rybnik
* Nowe Aleksandrowo (PL)
15-08-1910
Beaumais (FR)
18-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Ruzanski
* Bydgoszcz (PL)
02-10-1911
† Aalter (BE)
10-09-1944






Soldaat
Bronislaw Rygiel
* Pazawa PL)
26-02-1908
† Remels (FR)
04-05-1945
Sergeant 1e klas
Jozef Talaska
* Cisiny (PL)
28-11-1910
† Waalwijk (NL)
03-01-1945
Sergeant 1e klas
Jan Tarka
* Buer-Resse (DEU)
27-08-1919
† Made (NL)
22-11-1944
Ritmeester
Konstanty Tartowski
* Dolny Snow (PL)
03-05-1910
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Zygmunt Tuczewicz
* Zytomierz (PL)
24-04-1904
† Dorpen (DEU)
11-08-1946
Soldaat 1e klas
Bohdan Tucholski
* Bialystok (PL)
28-06-1922
Coudehard (FR)
       21-08-1944      






Soldaat 1e klas
Bernard Wieczorek
* Duze Lisnowo (PL)
02-08-1909
† Coudehard (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Edmund Wittstock
* Milobladz (PL)
02-09-1909
Couliboeuf (FR)
16-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
   Feliks Wlodarczyk      * Erkenschwick (PL)
24-04-1921
Langannerie (FR)
14-08-1944
Soldaat
Jan Wodzianiuk
* Chmielno (PL)
26-03-1909
† Turnhout (BE)
02-10-1944
Soldaat
Edward Zakrzewski
* Mala Krzywowloga (PL)
08-05-1919
† Edinburgh (SCH)
24-02-1944
Korporaal
Franciszek Wrzol
* Zabrzeg (PL)
22-06-1923
Srucklingen (DEU)
27-04-1945






Soldaat
Jozef Zaluski
* Dragonowka (PL)
21-03-1921
Quesnay (FR)
14-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Maksymilian Zawiasinski
* Oberhausen (DEU)
04-07-1913
Langannerie (FR)
11-08-1944
Sergeant 1e klas
Klemens Zinka
* Ilownica (PL)
11-11-1913
† Baarle Nassau (NL)
05-10-1944









                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Maczek Pantser Soldaten  webmaster@maczekpantersoldaten.nl  info.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  www.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  Website X5 Evolution                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                   

Terug naar de inhoud