2e Pantser Regiment - Maczek Pantser Soldaten

Maczek Pantser Soldaten
Title
Ga naar de inhoud

2e Pantser Regiment

10e Cavallerie Brigade









luitenant-Kolonel
Stanisław Kuszutski
* Zagosc (PL)
05-08-1903
† Sao Paulo (BR)
24-09-1982
Kapitein
Michal Gutowski
* Maciszewice (PL)
14-07-1910
† Warschau
23-08-2006
Soldaat
Jan Gross
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-1920
† Breda (NL)
00-00-1994
Soldaat
Stanisław Pilaszek
* Warschau (PL)
08-05-1916
† Breda (NL)
26-08-2005
Soldaat
Władysław Gerula
* Jarosław (PL)
26-05-1910
† Stupsk (PL)
23-01-2015
Korporaal
Alexsander Korwiel
* Dubowaje (PL)
01-06-1910
† Aalter (BE)
08-09-1944






Korporaal
Wladyslaw Laszczyk
* Siucice (PL)
04-04-1914
† Stekene (BE)
26-03-1997
Korporaal
Waclaw Nowak
* Warschau (PL)
22-05-1924
† St.Niklaas (BE)
15-11-2001
Soldaat
Franciszek Bachleda
* Dział (PL)
09-09-1909
† Cramesnil (FR)
08-08-1944
Korporaal
Wladyslaw Baranowski
* Chrosno (PL)
14-02-1914
† Cormelles (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Henryk Białkowski
* Tłumacz (PL)
10-08-1925
† Caen (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Marian Buchwald
* Ickern (PL)
08-02-1919
† (?) (?)
08-08-1944






Soldaat
Jan Balcerski
* Łódź (PL)
01-03-1930
† Meppen (Deu)
24-04-1946
Luitenant 1e klas
Zbigniew Kosmosinski
* Stanisławow (PL)
10-11-1921
† Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Korporaal
Antoni Borek
* Braunau Lignitz (DEU)
17-01-1919
† Oostende (BE)
09-11-1945
Sergeant 2e klas
Jan Edward Boy
* Dobczyce (PL)
28-02-1909
† Merksplas (BE)
30-09-1944
Soldaat
Jan Bożek
* Zofiowka (PL)
13-09-1922
† Alphen (NL)
06-10-1944
Soldaat
Jozef Broekere
* Garby Sroda (PL)
19-03-1919
† Ramburelles (FR)
07-09-1944






Korporaal
Ryszard Chaniewski
* Białystok (PL)
19-01-1913
† St.Germain (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Antoni Cicon
* Swiechow (PL)
14-06-1907
† Maczuga (FR)
25-08-1944
Korporaal
Jan Czerwiec
* Grzybow (PL)
24-03-1917
† Aalter (BE)
09-09-1944
Soldaat
Edmund Dolata
* Borcin (PL)
05-07-1926
† Tilburg (NL)
22-02-1945
Majoor
Władysław Dwojak
* Okniany (UA)
02-12-1925
† Gdansk (PL)
05-04-2011
Sergeant 1e klas
Edward Fligiel
* Łódź (PL)
26-04-1914
Merksplas (BE)
30-09-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Leon Galiński
* Warscheu (PL)
11-04-1902
† Winschoten (NL)
21-04-1945
Soldaat
Henryk Geba
* Lipniak (PL)
20-12-1918
† Falaise (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Władysław Gerula
* Janoztaw (PL)
 26-05-1910
† Breda (NL)
   00-00-1995
Soldaat
Bazyli Gryniewicz
* Dreck (PL)
17-09-1923
† Edinburgh (SCH)
28-10-1943
Soldaat 1e klas
Stefan Jabloński
* Skole (PL)
08-09-1922
† Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Stanisław Jakubiszyn
* Zalesczynski (PL)
13-11-1919
† Caen (FR)
08-08-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Władysław Jewplo
* Luck (PL)
27-06-1917
Champeux (FR)
18-08-1944
Officier
Zbigniew Kozak
* Warschau (PL)
25-05-1918
† Stover (ENG)
11-03-2015
Soldaat
Hieronim Szafrański
* Stobnicki (PL)
25-11-1927
† Middelburg (NL)
16-03-2013
Korporaal
Roch Kijora
* Krzemieniewo (PL)
26-08-1906
Sellingen (NL)
14-04-1945
Korporaal
Zbigniew Klank
* Białystok (PL)
16-06-1921
† Oberlangen (DEU)
27-07-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Klek
* Reading (USA)
19-09-1912
† Langannerie (FR)
08-08-1944






Korporaal
Jan Kowalczyk * Konstantynow (PL)
25-01-1915
Barou (FR)
16-08-1944
Kapitein
Wacław Kownas
* Miechow (PL)
02-06-1911
† Weelde Statie (BE)
01-10-1944
Soldaat
Stanisław Aniołkowski
* (?)  (PL)
27-12-1913
(?)  (?)
24-08-1984
Soldaat
Michal Koziolkowski
* Zuków (PL)
01-01-1919
Thuine (DEU)
16-04-1945
Soldaat
Jan Krajewski
* Rogienice (PL)
16-05-1907
Maczuga (FR)
20-08-1944
Luitenant 2e klas
Wilhelm Kuczowicz
* Imielin (PL)
14-09-1914
† Breda (NL)
20-10-1944






Soldaat 1e klas
Jozef Kukla
* Miedzyrzecze (PL)
15-03-1919
† Bourtange (NL)
14-04-1945
Korporaal
Władysław Kukułka
* Ksiaznice (PL)
22-12-1910
† Aalter (BE)
09-09-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Stanisław Kurleto
* Krakau (PL)
07-04-1915
Cauvicourt (FR)
08 08-1944
Majoor
Jan Antoni Kurowski
* Biała (PL)
15-09-1905
Grand Mesnil (FR)
16-08-1944
Korporaal
Andrzej Kwiatkowski
* Mniszkow (PL)
14-09-1915
Oostnieuwkerke (BE)
07-09-1944
Soldaat
Mieczylaw Lioczynski
* (?)  (PL)
16-03-1900
Haselunne (DEU)
14-04-1947






Korporaal
Tadeusz Lipski
* Lublin (PL)
20-11-1919
† Cauvicourt (FR)
10-08-1944
Soldaat
Szymon Maksymiec
* Brasznia Góma (PL)
06-09-1917
Hooglede (BE)
07-09-1944
Korporaal
Kazimierz Miarka
* Łódź (PL)
19-11-1916
† Oberlangen (DEU)
13-04-1945
Soldaat
Franciszek Michalczyk
* Przemyśl (PL)
04-10-1918
† Cramesnil (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Józef Michałowski
* Puławy (PL)
01-01-1900
† Brussel (BE)
11-06-1945
Soldaat 1e klas
Jan Napieralski
* Bydgoszc (PL)
23-06-1923
† Oberlangen (DEU)
18-04-1945






Soldaat
Eugeniusz Nawara
* Maszków (PL)
09-01-1923
St.Aignan (FR)
08-08-1944
Sergeant
Julian Nęciński
* Winnica (RU)
12-02-1902
Cauvicourt (FR)
11-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Józef Nowicki
* Ulszomierz (RU)
  14-09-1914
Ruiselede (BE)
08-09-1944  
Soldaat
Zygmunt Nowotny
* Lwów (PL)
22-04-1913
† Alphen (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Piotr Oszmainski
* Dubrowa (PL)
29-06-1918
† Oostnieuwkerke (BE)
07-09-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Parniewicz
* Udzial (PL)
19-12-1919
† Heede (DEU)
13-04-1045






Soldaat 1e klas
Władysław Pierzecki
* Karczewska (PL)
18-09-1919
† Beek (NL)
01-11-1944
Soldaat
Jan Pochhylski
* Smutniki (PL)
29-08-1920
Cauvicourt (FR)
10-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Antoni Prochasek
* Golkowice (PL)
22-08-1919
† St. Aignan (FR)
08-08-1944
Luitenant
Zygmunt Przyborowski
* Warschau (PL)
04-06-1910
† Langannerie (FR)
19-08-1944
Soldaat 1e klas
Tadeusz Radecki
* Dabrowka (PL)
28-09-1912
† de Roos (NL)
05-10-1944
Soldaat
Władysław Rosiek
* Trzcina (PL)
03-02-1911
† Breda (NL)
29-11-1944






Soldaat
Franciszek Rupek
* Ksiaz (PL)
25-01-1924
† Bourtange (NL)
15-04-1945
Korporaal
Jan Rychel
* Smolice (PL)
07-10-1914
† Langannerie (FR)
19-08-1944
Soldaat
Franciszek Szafranski
* Stobnicko (PL)
25-11-1927
† Middelburg (NL)
16-03-2016
Korporaal
Jerzy Dymitr Toper
Garbas (PL)
28-04-1922
† Ieper (BE)
08-09-1944
Segenant
Stanisław Tyburcy
* Deblin (PL)
20-02-1907
† Hooge Zwaluwe (NL)
05-11-1944
Korporaal
Tadeusz Walclawek
* Skuly (PL)
14-12-1915
† St.Aignan (FR)
08-08-1944






Luitenant 2e klas
Stanisław Walczynski
* Krakau (PL)
13-08-1920
† Jort (FR)
07-08-1944
Korporaal
Władysław Wawrowicz
* Wolosow (PL)
02-10-1909
† Heiste (DEU)
27-04-1945
Soldaat
Antoni Wieclawek
* Mnynczyska (PL)
19-03-1915
† Edinburgh (SCH)
28-10-1943
Soldaat 1e klas
Zbigniew Wojciechowski
* Grodno (PL)
21-12-1925
† St.Aignan (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Jozef Wojtowicz
* Zebrzydowice (PL)
08-02-1923
† Vught (NL)
06-03-1946
Korporaal
Stanisław Wyrwas
* Borhomo (PL)
14-08-1912
 St.Aignan (FR)
14-08-1944






Korporaal
Jan Zajac
* Lubatowa (PL)
22-07-1914
St.Michelsgestel (NL)
11-08-1944
Luitenant
Zygfryd Zawalski
* Zawiercie (PL)
26-02-1908
St.Aignan (FR)
08-08-1944
Soldaat
Michal Jagusiak
* Borowno (PL)
13-09-1908
† Beveren (BE)
25-02-1994
Soldaat
Marian Tarnowski
* (?)  (PL)
00-00-0000
† (?)  (?)
00-00-0000
Soldaat 1e klas
Adam Kmiolek
* Mariampol (PL)
08-07-1915
† s'Hertogenbosch (NL)
20-06-1992
Soldaat
Adolf Gawronski
* (?) (PL)
00-00-1915
† (?) (?)
00-00-1984






Soldaat 1e klas
Zdisław Sochacki
* Lwów (PL)
06-07-1916
† Langannerie (FR)
  19-08-1944   
Soldaat 1e klas
Mieczyslaw Sowula
* Dąbrowa (PL)
08-07-1918
Langannerie (FR)
 08-08-1944  
Soldaat 1e klas
Antoni Sudak
*Zamość (PL)
25-10-1909
† Breda (NL)
18-02-1945
Kapitein
Roman Sikora
* Praag (CZE)
22-05-1915
† Langannerie(FR)
08-08-1944














                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Maczek Pantser Soldaten  webmaster@maczekpantersoldaten.nl  info.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  www.maczekpantsersoldaten.nl  Website X5 Evolution                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                   

Terug naar de inhoud